It is a species of juniper that grows in the scrubland around the Mediterranean…
It is a species of juniper that grows in the scrubland around the Mediterranean and in the Massif Central. In Algeria, its use is ancestral to protect itself from epidemics and according to popular belief, the distillers of cade are “invulnerable”. By fumigation, it served to purify the atmosphere and keep insects away. Cade wood was traditionally used for its healing properties and served as a natural mothball. Product of: France
|Dimensions||5 × 5 × 9 cm|
|Country of Origin||
|How to Use||
Cade essential oil is highly valued as a sanitizer . It is recognized for its purifying properties in hair use. ANTI-DANDRUFF Directions for use : Pour 1 to 2 drops of essential oil in a dab of neutral shampoo. Apply to wet hair by massaging the scalp then rinse
Keep away from sunlight and heat.
Do not use in pregnant or breastfeeding women or in children under 7 years old. Do not use in people with a history of seizures and / or allergic to essential oils. Consult a doctor for any therapeutic indication or any oral treatment.